Where to watch Vivo IPL 2016 live streaming, telecast.

Where to watch Vivo IPL 2016 live streaming, telecast

The ninth edition of IPL Twenty20 championship is kicking off on Saturday with an opening match between Mumbai Indians and Rising Pune Supergiants. Wankhede Stadium in Mumbai will host title defending champions Mumbai’s first match on 9 April. The live coverage and broadcast of Vivo Indian Premier League 2016 can be watched online from 9 April to 29 May as several broadcasting networks to air live match.

Where to watch Vivo IPL 2016 live streaming, telecast.

IPL 9 Live Streaming

India based viewers can watch live streaming of IPL 2016 matches on their mobiles and tablets through Hotstar app. Sonyliv.com will not be streaming live games online for this season. Star Sport and Hot Star to provide match highlights and video clips throughout the competition. Sony ESPN/HD, Sony Six/HD and Set Max to televised live IPL 2016 games.

Indian Premier League T20 cricket fans in United Kingdom, will be able to watch live telecast of 2016 edition matches on Sky Sports 2 and Sky Sports 2 HD. The live streaming will be aired live on Sky Watch.

United States based viewers can catch live action online on ESPN.

Have a look at the complete fixtures and time table of all 60 matches in IPL-9.

IPL 2016 Fixtures

Match 1: Mumbai Indians vs Rising Pune Supergiants

Date (Time): 9 April (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Match 2: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat Lions

Date (Time): 10 April (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Match 3: Kings XI Punjab vs Gujarat Lions

Date (Time): 11 April (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: PCA, Mohali

Match 4: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Date (Time): 12 April (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

Match 5: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians

Date (Time): 13 April (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Match 6: Gujarat Lions vs Rising Pune Supergiants

Date (Time): 14 April (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Match 7: Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab

Date (Time): 15 April (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Ferozeshah Kotla, Delhi

Match 8: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Date (Time): 16 April (16:00 IST/11:30 BST)

Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad

Match 9: Mumbai Indians vs Gujarat Lions

Date (Time): 16 April (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Match 10: Kings XI Punjab vs Rising Pune Supergiants

Date (Time): 17 April (16:00 IST/11:30 BST)

Venue: Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali

Match 11: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils

Date (Time): 17 April (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

Match 12: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Mumbai Indians

Date (Time): 18 April (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad

Match 13: Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Date (Time): 19 April (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali

Match 14: Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Date (Time): 20 April (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Match 15: Gujarat Lions vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Date (Time): 21 April (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Match 16: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Date (Time): 22 April (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: MCA International Stadium, Pune

Match 17: Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians

Date (Time): 23 April (16:00 IST/11:30 BST)

Venue: Ferozeshah Kotla, Delhi

Match 18: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab

Date (Time): 23 April (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad

Match 19: Gujarat Lions vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Date (Time): 24 April (16:00 IST/11:30 BST)

Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Match 20: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Date (Time): 24 April (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: MCA International Stadium, Pune

Match 21: Kings XI Punjab vs Mumbai Indians

Date (Time): 25 April (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali

Match 22: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rising Pune Supergiants

Date (Time): 26 April (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad

Match 23: Delhi Daredevils vs Gujarat Lions

Date (Time): 27 April (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Ferozeshah Kotla, Delhi

Match 24: Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Date (Time): 28 April (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Match 25: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Gujarat Lions

Date (Time): 29 April (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: MCA International Stadium, Pune

Match 26: Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Date (Time): 30 April (16:00 IST/11:30 BST)

Venue: Ferozeshah Kotla, Delhi

Match 27: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Date (Time): 30 April (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad

Match 28: Gujarat Lions vs Kings XI Punjab

Date (Time): 1 May (16:00 IST/11:30 BST)

Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Match 29: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Mumbai Indians

Date (Time): 1 May (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: MCA International Stadium, Pune

Match 30: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Date (Time): 2 May (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

Match 31: Gujarat Lions vs Delhi Daredevils

Date (Time): 3 May (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Match 32: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab

Date (Time): 4 May (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Match 33: Delhi Daredevils vs Rising Pune Supergiants

Date (Time): 5 May (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Ferozeshah Kotla, Delhi

Match 34: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat Lions

Date (Time): 6 May (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad

Match 35: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rising Pune Supergiants

Date (Time): 7 May (16:00 IST/11:30 BST)

Venue: M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

Match 36: Kings XI Punjab vs Delhi Daredevils

Date (Time): 7 May (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali

Match 37: Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Date (Time): 8 May (16:00 IST/11:30 BST)

Venue: ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam

Match 38: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat Lions

Date (Time): 8 May (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Match 39: Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Date (Time): 9 May (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali

Match 40: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Date (Time): 10 May (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam

Match 41: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai Indians

Date (Time): 11 May (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

Match 42: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Delhi Daredevils

Date (Time): 12 May (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad

Match 43: Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab

Date (Time): 13 May (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam

Match 44: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Gujarat Lions

Date (Time): 14 May (16:00 IST/11:30 BST)

Venue: M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

Match 45: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rising Pune Supergiants

Date (Time): 14 May (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Match 46: Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils

Date (Time): 15 May (16:00 IST/11:30 BST)

Venue: ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam

Match 47: Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Date (Time): 15 May (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali

Match 48: Kolkata Knight Riders vsRoyal Challengers Bangalore

Date (Time): 16 May (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Match 49: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Delhi Daredevils

Date (Time): 17 May (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam

Match 50: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kings XI Punjab

Date (Time): 18 May (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

Match 51: Gujarat Lions vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Date (Time): 19 May (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Green Park Stadium, Kanpur

Match 52: Delhi Daredevils vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Date (Time): 20 May (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Cricket Stadium, Raipur

Match 53: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kings XI Punjab

Date (Time): 21 May (16:00 IST/11:30 BST)

Venue: ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam

Match 54: Gujarat Lions vs Mumbai Indians

Date (Time): 21 May (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Green Park Stadium, Kanpur

Match 55: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Date (Time): 22 May (16:00 IST/11:30 BST)

Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Match 56: Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Date (Time): 22 May (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Cricket Stadium, Raipur

Play-Offs

Match 57: Gujarat Lions vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Date (Time): 24 May (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

Match 58: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Date (Time): 25 May (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Match 59: TBD vs TBD

Date (Time): 27 May (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Final

Match 60: TBD vs TBD

Date (Time): 29 May (20:00 IST/15:30 BST)

Venue: M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related